BALIKA VADHU LATEST TWIST AFTER TWIST:Anandi, Jagya,Gauri


Balika Vadhu never had been this interesting!!With Shivani leaving Gauri and thrown out by Kunda Tai, after losing everything now, comes the biggest shock of being funded by Bhairon Singh

Forget about how Gauri will react to Bhairon Singh's funding, I wana see how her parents would.

All this time, khamakha itna kan bhara hai, that big people ruined our life n all......n brainwashed Gauri from childhood,so much so that she even forgot how Anandi n Bhairon had taken care of her when her parents had thrown her to die

+Doveranalyst : Image sourced from google. 
For those who don't remember or don't know...when Jagya was married to Gauri in childhood by Dadisa, who'd thought that chhoti Anandi had gone mad...(due to circumstances)......nad Bhairon and others didnt accept the second marriage n it was declared null n void by panchayat also after proving Anandi's mental fitness......Gauri's aprents had thrown her outside Badi Haveli in cold...she was shivering and had fever.Anandi and others took her in,looked after her, and Bhairon promised to pay for her studies...but Gauri's today's flashbacks are just something else...!!

Kunda Tai speaks. (I was kinda expecting it...the way her eyes were coming out as Gauri's mother had said...lomdi hai...n all for anandi.)
Thankgod they FINALLY let out secret of KT's story...
The way KT(Kunda tai) gave that lecture....loved it...n kajal oozing out of Gauri's eyes.....as she cried.....Sarey kunware mar gaye the jo tujhe shaadishuda hi mila??

lol....high point....!!
Jagya n Gauri deserved this n more n not now but a lot lot earlier, but OMG,just look at them, even after all this they are happy, n not a tinge of repentance for hurting Kunda Tai so much!!!!

BV has been in its best form in the last few days...oved the KT act, Shivani leaving Gauri and will Bade Papa also leave her?
Why had he not told her the truth till now??

You know these things, n u just keep waiting when the characters will GET TO KNOW the truth n all

Cant expect sense from Gauri, so maybe she'll again blame Anandi...


Gehna is sweet, being jealous is obvious, but she must not turn negative...!!!
BV rocks in showing various shades to a character, nobody's totally negative till we got to know Jagya n Gauri tho...just 2 exceptions...I mean even Dadisa, was never shown ABSOLUTELY bad, she had her grey shades, but was sweet too...and they are just forgetting the whole thing in case of Anandi, showing her as the best...she is also human, she must feel sad, or angry sometimes...lol

The story has taken loadsa turns. Now that Balika Vadhu is focusing on social issues, it is back to focus, the entire track on how Anandi manages to educate people about the superstitions and the fraud baba and the recent Phuli’s case, where she manages to get her baby to her legally by appealing in the court of law….all bring it back to its form and cause.Ofcourse one could have nevr expected the fairy tale like story of Phuli to continue for a long time.After all they had to show Naata Pratha is bad.Let’s see what happens next…

+Doveranalyst We wana see him crying...lol..he must repent


Earlier posts..

EDIT: 27 December 2011, will Gauri have a change of heart??...all she said was she must go to Jetsar....the atma ne dhikara nai was awesome!!
But shocked to see parents' response.


EDIT : 27 JUNE 2012: BALIKA VADHU: LATEST TWIST 3


<
A photo posted by Doveranalyst (@rjtanu) on

2 comments:

  1. I think that gauri will go to jetsar and sense and observe gehna's jealousy towards anandi and she will add fuel to the fire by brainwashing gehna more and more against anandi

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hehehehe...great idea....

    But She is saying sorry n admiring Bhairon as of now, but u never know...

    ReplyDelete

Please do subscribe on YouTube.com/doveranalyst. I love replying! :)
fb/doveranalyst | twitter.com/doveranalyst | pinterest.com/doveranalyst